Datasource: https://github.com/datasets

Last updated: Friday October 23 2020

CountryCasesDaily CasesRecovered Daily Recovered Deaths Daily Deaths% Cases % Recovered% DeathsPopulation
US8,491,45983,7573,375,42722,371223,9759432.55%40.15%2.66%332,639,102
India7,814,68253,3707,016,04667,549117,9566500.57%90.40%1.52%1,380,004,385
Brazil5,353,65630,0264,526,3930156,4715712.52%85.02%2.94%212,559,417
Russia1,471,00017,0771,113,73611,17225,3532811.01%76.60%1.74%145,934,462
Argentina1,069,36815,718866,69514,84128,3383812.37%82.26%2.69%45,195,774
Spain1,046,13219,851150,376034,7522312.24%14.65%3.39%46,754,778
Colombia998,9428,569901,6527,84229,8021651.96%91.04%3.01%50,882,891
Mexico880,7756,604740,9343,49788,3128970.68%84.76%10.10%128,932,753
Peru879,8760796,719033,98402.67%90.55%3.86%32,971,854
South Africa712,4121,897643,52396318,891481.20%90.57%2.66%59,308,690
Iran556,8916,134446,6854,01131,9853350.66%81.10%5.81%83,992,949
Chile498,9061,775471,1661,40113,844522.61%94.78%2.78%19,116,201
Italy484,86919,143261,8082,35237,059910.80%56.22%7.96%60,461,826
Iraq445,9493,785375,1883,36210,513481.11%84.85%2.38%40,222,493
Germany426,11022,236312,3473,56810,008480.51%77.34%2.48%83,783,942
Bangladesh396,4131,586312,0651,5335,761140.24%79.04%1.46%164,689,383
Indonesia381,9104,369305,1004,09413,0771180.14%80.81%3.46%273,523,615
Philippines365,7991,911312,6913586,9151320.33%85.93%1.90%109,581,078
Turkey357,6932,165311,5201,4939,658740.42%87.62%2.72%84,339,067
Saudi Arabia344,157383330,5783975,264140.99%96.16%1.53%34,813,871
Ukraine340,0427,780143,0932,7716,3361230.78%43.07%1.91%43,733,762
Pakistan327,063847310,1014556,727120.15%95.06%2.06%220,892,340
Israel308,840593290,1301,7932,329103.57%94.12%0.76%8,655,535
Belgium287,70017,56822,51730410,658702.48%8.34%3.95%11,589,623
Poland228,31813,632105,0922,8884,1721530.60%48.95%1.94%37,846,611
Romania201,0325,028144,4293,3406,245821.04%73.69%3.19%19,237,691
Morocco190,4163,685157,1752,6943,205730.52%84.17%1.72%36,910,560
Ecuador158,2701,819134,187012,528280.90%85.77%8.01%17,643,054
Nepal153,0084,499105,4882,668829170.53%71.03%0.56%29,136,808
Bolivia140,612167107,6336838,608241.20%76.64%6.13%11,673,021
Qatar130,711249127,59927122914.54%97.81%0.18%2,881,053
Panama127,866639103,9855872,622102.96%81.73%2.06%4,314,767
Dominican Republic122,8730100,92002,21201.13%82.13%1.80%10,847,910
United Arab Emirates122,2731,563115,0681,70447511.24%95.33%0.39%9,890,402
Kuwait120,232812111,440726740102.82%93.32%0.62%4,270,571
Portugal112,4402,89965,8801,3492,276311.10%60.14%2.08%10,196,709
Oman111,837097,94901,14702.19%87.58%1.03%5,106,626
Sweden110,5941,625005,93331.10%0.00%5.44%10,099,265
Kazakhstan110,250164105,566731,79600.59%95.89%1.63%18,776,707
Egypt106,23017098,713896,176100.10%93.07%5.82%102,334,404
Guatemala103,90273093,3416763,594140.58%90.47%3.48%17,915,568
Switzerland103,6536,63455,8001002,067211.20%57.51%2.13%8,654,622
Costa Rica101,8261,21061,6625001,265142.00%61.28%1.26%5,094,118
Japan95,86873487,6005781,70690.08%92.08%1.79%126,476,461
Ethiopia92,22953646,1188581,40040.08%50.30%1.53%114,963,588
Honduras91,509037,13202,60400.92%40.58%2.85%9,904,607
Belarus91,16778782,13663594500.96%90.88%1.05%9,449,323
Venezuela88,71830282,89961576450.31%93.76%0.86%28,435,940
Bahrain79,57436376,14330331134.68%96.13%0.39%1,701,575
Austria74,4152,57155,1951,225954130.83%76.83%1.33%9,006,398
Armenia73,3102,47450,2764891,145142.47%70.98%1.62%2,963,243
Moldova70,25668851,1026801,654131.74%73.46%2.38%4,033,963
Lebanon68,4791,45232,4121,00355971.00%48.36%0.83%6,825,445
Uzbekistan64,72428561,95729954220.19%96.15%0.84%33,469,203
Nigeria61,8827757,1902051,12920.03%92.53%1.83%206,139,589
Paraguay58,25973338,7976101,278160.82%67.44%2.22%7,132,538
Singapore57,9511057,83232800.99%99.81%0.05%5,850,342
Algeria55,63027338,7881701,89790.13%70.07%3.43%43,851,044
Ireland55,26178523,36401,87871.12%42.89%3.45%4,937,786
Kyrgyzstan54,58858247,0503241,12640.84%87.12%2.08%6,524,195
Hungary54,2782,06615,6554011,352470.56%29.98%2.59%9,660,351
Libya53,38476429,61956277460.78%56.29%1.47%6,871,292
Jordan48,9302,4897,449109508270.48%16.04%1.09%10,203,134
Azerbaijan48,22180340,83121265680.48%86.11%1.38%10,139,177
Kenya47,84363133,421371884140.09%70.79%1.87%53,771,296
Ghana47,6016346,8243531420.15%98.50%0.66%31,072,940
Tunisia47,2141,3225,0320784440.40%10.96%1.71%11,818,619
Afghanistan40,6876134,0101791,50720.10%83.71%3.71%38,928,346
Bosnia and Herzegovina38,4931,17926,2602711,065141.17%70.38%2.85%3,280,819
Serbia38,1155790078630.44%0.00%2.09%8,737,371
Slovakia37,9112,5818,85996134190.69%25.08%0.38%5,459,642
Bulgaria36,5191,58918,1022691,077130.53%51.82%3.08%6,948,445
El Salvador32,42115928,12722394040.50%87.18%2.91%6,486,205
Croatia31,7171,86722,91084641370.77%76.75%1.38%4,105,267
Greece29,0578411,3470559100.28%4.77%1.98%10,423,054
North Macedonia25,99151818,24720088391.25%71.63%3.47%2,083,374
Georgia24,5621,7599,75135018350.62%42.76%0.80%3,989,167
Malaysia24,51471015,884467214100.08%66.73%0.90%32,365,999
Canada24,2614320030040.06%0.00%1.26%37,742,154
Cameroon21,570020,117042500.08%93.26%1.97%26,545,863
Cote d'Ivoire20,4051520,1001212100.08%98.58%0.59%26,378,274
Slovenia19,3071,6617,65936021430.93%43.40%1.21%2,078,938
Albania18,55630610,4667146940.64%57.35%2.57%2,877,797
Norway17,53229811,863027900.32%68.83%1.62%5,421,241
Madagascar16,810016,215023800.06%96.46%1.42%27,691,018
Montenegro16,43617712,37828525522.62%76.13%1.57%628,066
Zambia16,0956015,1791134600.09%94.66%2.16%18,383,955
Senegal15,5251714,0825632100.09%90.80%2.07%16,743,927
Finland14,4742199,8000353-20.26%68.75%2.48%5,540,720
Sudan13,72406,764083600.03%49.29%6.09%43,849,260
Luxembourg12,8515189,08561114112.05%73.66%1.14%625,978
Namibia12,5014110,74813913300.49%86.26%1.07%2,540,905
Mozambique11,7481899,23488210.04%79.89%0.71%31,255,435
Guinea11,635010,47407100.09%90.02%0.61%13,132,795
Maldives11,3913310,428453702.11%91.81%0.33%540,544
Uganda11,1631227,269599910.02%65.84%0.90%45,741,007
Tajikistan10,695429,782588100.11%91.82%0.76%9,537,645
France10,35199,99506900.02%96.64%0.67%65,273,511
Lithuania9,1044413,97820512610.33%45.92%1.45%2,722,289
Haiti9,01587,3615023100.08%81.73%2.56%11,402,528
Gabon8,919188,512335400.40%95.63%0.61%2,225,734
Angola8,8292473,3847926550.03%39.43%3.09%32,866,272
Jamaica8,638384,1566118230.29%48.33%2.12%2,961,167
Zimbabwe8,257157,7712923600.06%94.29%2.86%14,862,924
Cabo Verde8,198767,034949431.47%86.60%1.16%555,987
Mauritania7,662127,374516300.16%96.39%2.13%4,649,658
Sri Lanka7,1538663,644831400.03%57.96%0.22%21,413,249
Cuba6,479585,8992812800.06%91.87%1.99%11,326,616
Bahamas6,2681333,7959013001.59%61.86%2.12%393,244
Botswana5,923092702100.25%15.65%0.35%2,351,627
Malawi5,885115,28752318300.03%90.01%3.12%19,129,952
Eswatini5,831175,4851711600.50%94.34%2.00%1,160,164
Djibouti5,52865,39346100.56%97.66%1.10%988,000
Trinidad and Tobago5,487413,9456910410.39%72.44%1.91%1,399,488
Nicaragua5,43404,225015500.08%77.75%2.85%6,624,554
Syria5,319521,6923726440.03%32.12%5.01%17,500,658
Malta5,2581213,439554901.19%66.95%0.95%441,543
Suriname5,15515,0101510900.88%97.21%2.11%586,632
Equatorial Guinea5,07404,96108300.36%97.77%1.64%1,402,985
Rwanda5,052354,80633400.04%95.79%0.68%12,952,218
Central African Republic4,86201,92406200.10%39.57%1.28%4,829,767
Netherlands4,401124,160403600.03%94.78%0.82%17,134,872
Iceland4,308403,187891101.26%74.67%0.26%341,243
Estonia4,300533,418527320.32%80.48%1.72%1,326,535
Latvia4,2082501,35705010.22%34.28%1.26%1,886,198
Andorra4,0382272,7292596965.23%71.61%1.81%77,265
Guyana3,960832,9237011700.50%75.39%3.02%786,552
Somalia3,89703,166010200.02%81.24%2.62%15,893,222
Thailand3,73143,529115900.01%94.69%1.58%69,799,978
Gambia3,65902,660011900.15%72.70%3.25%2,416,668
Mali3,44442,6201213200.02%76.16%3.84%20,250,833
Cyprus3,3141601,44402500.27%45.78%0.79%1,207,359
Belize3,050551,872464600.77%62.50%1.54%397,628
South Sudan2,87641,29005610.03%44.92%1.95%11,193,725
Uruguay2,759582,241375300.08%82.97%1.96%3,473,730
Benin2,55702,33004100.02%91.12%1.60%12,123,200
Burkina Faso2,433191,9961276500.01%82.68%2.69%20,903,273
Guinea-Bissau2,40301,81804100.12%75.66%1.71%1,968,001
Sierra Leone2,34331,78257410.03%76.15%3.16%7,976,983
Togo2,162231,586125200.03%74.15%2.43%8,278,724
Yemen2,06031,3541059920.01%65.82%29.12%29,825,964
Lesotho1,9341196104300.09%49.97%2.24%2,142,249
New Zealand1,934111,83532500.04%95.42%1.30%4,822,233
Chad1,423131,234119600.01%87.52%6.81%16,425,864
Liberia1,39381,27808200.03%92.27%5.92%5,057,681
Niger1,21501,12806900.01%92.84%5.68%24,206,644
Vietnam1,14801,04903500.00%91.38%3.05%97,338,579
China99109850600.00%99.39%0.61%1,439,323,776
San Marino8191771654202.41%89.28%5.24%33,931
Papua New Guinea58305450700.01%93.48%1.20%8,947,024
Burundi55324970100.00%90.20%0.18%11,890,784
Comoros51704940700.06%95.55%1.35%869,601
Tanzania509018302100.00%35.95%4.13%59,734,218
Denmark49004730000.01%96.53%0.00%5,792,202
Eritrea461440514000.01%88.62%0.00%3,546,421
Mauritius4351038601000.03%90.82%2.35%1,271,768
Bhutan33603060000.04%91.07%0.00%771,608
Mongolia32803120000.01%95.12%0.00%3,278,290
Liechtenstein3244217012100.85%60.28%0.35%38,128
Monaco295142418200.75%85.77%0.71%39,242
Cambodia28712833000.00%98.95%0.00%16,718,965
Barbados22622070700.08%92.41%3.13%287,375
Seychelles15321491000.16%98.68%0.00%98,347
Brunei14801430300.03%96.62%2.03%437,479
Antigua and Barbuda12201070300.12%87.70%2.46%97,929
Australia11401100300.00%96.49%2.63%25,499,884
Saint Lucia486270000.03%64.29%0.00%183,627
Dominica374290000.05%87.88%0.00%71,986
Fiji330300200.00%90.91%6.06%896,445
Timor-Leste290280000.00%96.55%0.00%1,318,445
Holy See270150003.37%55.56%0.00%801
Grenada270240000.02%88.89%0.00%112,523
Laos240220000.00%91.67%0.00%7,275,560
Western Sahara10080100.00%80.00%10.00%597,339
Solomon Islands4030000.00%75.00%0.00%686,884
United Kingdom3030000.00%100.00%0.00%67,886,011